PHY211 (Spring 2010) Workshop Sections

PHY211 General Physics I (Spring 2010)

Workshop Sections


 Section Time           Room          TA Instructor          Coach

 M003  WF 8:25-9:20A    B129W PB   Lihong Zhao             Morgan Nowak,     Aaron Roy
 M004  WF 9:30-10:25A   B129W PB   Lihong Zhao             Srikar Kaligotla, Abigail Hutchins
 M005  WF 10:35-11:30A  B129W PB   Lihong Zhao             Morgan Nowak,     Matt Jayne        
 M006  WF 11:40A-12:35P B129W PB   Christos Hadjivasiliou  Jason Cope,       Patrick Gonzalez       
 M007  WF 12:45-1:40P   B129W PB   Jorge Lopez             Erin Duffy        Patrick Gonzalez 
 M008  WF 2:15-3:10P    B129W PB   Christos Hadjivasiliou  Bing Xu,          Bogdan Constantin
 M009  WF 3:45-4:40P    B129W PB   Christos Hadjivasiliou  Jorge Lopez             David Wychorski,  Erin Duffy
 M010  WF 5:15-6:10P    B129W PB   Jorge Lopez             David Wychorski,  Bogdan Constantin

 M011  WF 8:25-9:20A     106  PB   Jayanth Neelakanta      Vanessa Ho,       Ben Carawan
 M012  WF 9:30-10:25A    106  PB   Jayanth Neelakanta      Nate Weiss
 M013  WF 10:35-11:30A   106  PB   Jayanth Neelakanta      Chris Shrimpton,  Chris Bordne
 M014  WF 11:40A-12:35P  106  PB   Hardik Panjwani         Chris Shrimpton,  Chris Bordne (F)   
 M015  WF 12:45-1:40P    106  PB   Hardik Panjwani         Erica Lichthardt, William Jia
 M016  WF 2:15-3:10P     106  PB   Jorge Lopez             Nate Weiss
 M017  WF 3:45-4:40P    B113  PB   Steve Blusk             Ben Romy,         Amanda Barnett
 M018  WF 5:15-6:10P     106  PB   Ibrahim Nsanzineza      Matt Berry,       Lilly Tran

 M019  WF 8:25-9:20A    B113  PB   Ibrahim Nsanzineza      Mike Miles,       Chris Bordne
 M020  WF 9:30-10:25A   B113  PB   Ibrahim Nsanzineza      Hardik Panjwani
 M021  WF 10:35-11:30A  B113  PB   Srikar Kaligotla        Karen Adams
 M022  WF 11:40A-12:35P B113  PB   Srikar Kaligotla        Ming Ruan,        Brad Montgomery


                              PB - Physics Building